2015 COLLEGE BOUND AND PREP SCHOOL ACCEPTED STUDENTS

2015 Accepted
Students

Chase Audige will attend
Hill School, PA
Anthony Baldeosingh will attend
Church Farm School, PA
Denise Beraketab will attend
Kent School, CT
Karen Boateng will attend
Oakwood Friends, NY
Kahlyriah Carter will attend
Holderness School, NH
Fatimata Cham will attend
White Mountain School, NH
Brett Chapman will attend
Rectory School, CT
Louis Chen will attend
Kent School, CT
Darius Chester will attend
Taft School, CT
Chris Childs will attend
Wilbraham & Monson Academy, MA
Jada Childs will attend
Wilbraham & Monson Academy, MA
Mary Collins will attend
Groton School, MA
Kylan Guerra will attend
Kent School, CT
Arella Guirantes will attend
Loomis Chaffee School, CT
Malik Harvey will attend
Berkshire School, MA
Tyler Jarrett will attend
Darrow School, NY
Oliver Leeds will attend
Hotchkiss School, CT
Emily Madrid will attend
Sparhawk School, MA
Kaitlyn Matthews will attend
Rectory School, CT
Madison Matthews will attend
Lawrenceville School, NJ
Kayla Miller will attend
Lawrenceville School, NJ
Sydney Miller will attend
Hotchkiss School, CT
Breyanna Mucius will attend
Lawrenceville School, NJ
Michael O’Loughlin will attend
Berkshire School, MA
Nia Sapia will attend
Hun School, NJ
Djenebou Semega will attend
White Mountain School, NH
Jaylen Smith will attend
Rectory School, CT
Jack Weber will attend
Peddie School, NJ

IYM Current Junior Boarding
School Graduates

Anthony Garcia (Rectory School)
will attend St. James School, MD
Maxwell Green-Wright(Rectory School) will attend
West Nottingham Academy, MD
Isaiah Mucius (Fessenden School)
will attend St. James School, MD
Stephanie Percy (Rectory School)
Will attend Hill School, PA
Emma Rodgers (Rectory School)
Will attend Peddie School, NJ
Edward Sanchez (Hillside School)
Will attend Masters School, NY

2015 College Bound
Students

Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah(Rabun Gap School) will attend
Northwestern University
Che Marie Baez (Kent School)
will attend Parsons The New School
for Design
Chynna Bailey (Loomis Chaffee
School) will attend Wesleyan
University
Ariella Brotherson (St. Paul’s School)
will attend University of Chicago
Batouly Camara (Blair Academy)
will attend University of Kentucky
Mahammad Camara (Mount Michael
Benedictine School) will attend
Fairfield University
Joshua Clarke (Millbrook School)
will attend Emmanuel College
Daquan Ervin (Northfield Mount
Hermon School) will attend
University of Maryland,
Baltimore County
Isaiah Foust (Lake Forest Academy)
will attend Catholic University
of America
Temar Hermalijn (Canterbury School)
Undecided
Brandon Johnson (Loomis Chaffee
School) will attend Boston University
Anthony Kelly (Hoosac School)
will attend University of Tampa
Juliette Lawless (Pomfret School)
will attend Mount St. Mary’s
Jamal Lucas (Kent School)
Undecided

2015 College Bound Students
(continued)

Terrance Mann (Tilton School)
will attend Florida State
University
Malik Miller (Mercersburg
Academy) will attend Fairleigh
Dickinson University
Michael Mohammed (Church
Farm School)
Undecided
Kyler Murray (Salisbury School)
will attend Hobart & William
Smith Colleges
Osiris Nicholson (Church Farm
School) will attend SUNY Albany
Jabari Noel (Hoosac/Leman)
will attend Brockport State
University
Katcia Perryman (Peddie
School) will attend Sienna
College
Diago Quinn (Lake Forest
Academy) will attend
Monmouth University
Samantha Salmon (George
School) will attend Towson
University
Isaiah Seetram (Peddie School)
will attend Bates College
Mark Whitley, Jr. (Masters
School, NY) will attend St.
John’s University
Charles Wingate (Hoosac/Oak
Hill) undecided
Nylan Yancy (Masters School,
CT) undecided
Isabel Ziskind (Hotchkiss
School) will attend New York
University